Middle Tennessee Region
  Sign-In  Register
          
2014-2015

CDE

Winner

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

Horse Judging

Mt. Juliet

Lincoln Co.

Westmoreland

Woodbury

Cookeville

Moore Co.

Gallatin

Mark Twain

Livestock Judging

Stone

Stewart's Creek

Lincoln Co.

Oakland

Page

Springfield

Bedford Co.

Columbia

Dairy Judging

Oakland

Lincoln Co.

Stone

Station Camp

Warren Co.

Cookeville

Cascade

Bedford Co.

Dairy Handlers

Mt. Juliet

Lebanon

Warren Co.

Stewart's Creek

Oakland

Riverdale

Portland

Coffee Co.

Poultry Judging

Clay Co.

Portland

Lincoln Co.

Gallatin

Oakland

Cookeville

Watertown

Warren Co.

Environmental

Riverdale

Macon Co.

Cookeville

Portland

Lebanon




Forestry

Riverdale

Bedford Co.

Portland

Oakland

Gordonsville




Land Judging

Bedford Co.

East Robertson

Eagleville

Wilson Central

Stone

Riverdale

Macon Co.

Cumberland Co.

Vet Science

Cookeville

Smyrna

Lincoln Co.

Riverdale

Mt. Juliet

McEwen

Station Camp

Oakland

Food Science & Tech

Cumberland Co.

Cookeville

McGavock

Riverdale

Station Camp

Gallatin

Lebanon

Smyrna

Milk Quality/Products

Cookeville

Lebanon

Mt. Juliet

Oakland

Giles Co.

Livingston Acad.

Wilson Central

Riverdale

Meat Judging

Bedford Co.

Watertown

Station Camp

Cumberland Co.

Lebanon

Oakland

Clay Co.

Gallatin

Extemp Speaking

Chelsea Sanders,
Wilson Central

Jordin Hockaday, Bedford Co.

Juliana White, McEwen

Matt Beard, Eagleville

Full Results

Creed Speaking

Baylee Parton, Lincoln Co.

Nathan Morgan, Cookeville

Olivia Kennedy, McEwen

Emily Keith,
Page

Full Results

Job Interview

Ragan Sloan, East Robertson

Allison Parker, Station Camp

Abigayle Pollock,
Lincoln Co.

Austin Berry, Warren Co.

Full Results

Prepared Speaking

Julia Knaggs,
Station Camp

Hannah Nave,
Woodbury

Alexandria Ashley,
Lincoln Co.

Jeanette Stirman, Waverly

Full Results

Parli Procedure

McEwen

Wilson Central

Riverdale

Coffee Co.

Full Results (scroll down)

FFA Ceremonies

Huntland

Eagleville

McEwen

Gallatin

Full Results

Ag Sales

Wilson Central

Portland

Cookeville

Macon Co.

Station Camp

Riverdale

McEwen

Lebanon

Ag Marketing

Beech

Lincoln Co.

Macon Co.

Wilson Central

McGavock




Ag Communications

Lincoln Co. 

Wilson Central

Station Camp






Ag Issues Forum

Mt. Juliet

Lincoln Co.

McGavock

Wilson Central

White House

East Robertson

Gordonsville

Eagleville

Farm Business Mgmt

Cookeville

Bedford Co.

McEwen

Macon Co.

Watertown

Riverdale

Portland

Franklin Co.

Ag Mechanics

Lincoln Co.

Bedford Co. 

Watertown

Van Buren Co.

Jackson Co.

Portland

Montgomery C.

Full Results

Nursery/Landscaping

Gallatin

Riverdale

Portland

Hendersonville





Floriculture

Riverdale

Portland

Gallatin

Hendersonville

Warren Co.

Wilson Central

Station Camp

Woodbury

Cooperative Challenge

Mt. Juliet

Station Camp

Portland

Hendersonville




 




Documents

 
NameOwnerDateAddedSize
Middle TN Agriscience Fair Winners 2015 Middle TN FFA Admin 4/13/2015 222 KB
Middle TN Proficiency Winners 2015 Middle TN FFA Admin 4/13/2015 311 KB
Ag Mech Individual Skills Middle TN FFA Admin 4/27/2015 181 KB


 
 

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics