STARS and STATE AWARDS |
Star in Ag Placement: Morgan Ralph, Beech • Star in Agriscience: Mary De La Torre, Clarkrange
Star Farmer: Savannah Knight, Macon Co. • Star Greenhand: Juliana White, McEwen
State FFA Degrees • Proficiency Winners • Agriscience Fair Winners • PLOW Awards
|
CUP AWARDS |
Regional Points Cup Winner: Riverdale • 1st Runner Up: Cookeville • 2nd Runner Up: Portland
SAEP Division Winner: Watertown • Volunteer Division Winner: Wilson Central • Leadership Division Winner: Lincoln Co.
|
REGIONAL QUALIFYING EVENTS
The top two winners in each of these events are recognized at Regional Banquet. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Land Judging |
|
Agriculture Sales |
|
Extemp Speaking |
|
Creed Speaking |
Job Interview |
|
- Wilson Central
- Eagleville
- Watertown
- Woodbury
- East Robertson
- Stone
- Moore Co.
- Clay Co.
- McEwen
- Shelbyville
- Culleoka
- Cumberland Co.
- Clarkrange
- Oakland
- Mount Pleasant
|
|
- McEwen
- Wilson Central
- Lincoln Co.
- Portland
- Cookeville
- McGavock
- Riverdale
- Station Camp
- Oakland
- White House
- White House Heritage
- East Robertson
- Siegel
- Hendersonville
|
|
- Madi Shultz, East Robertson
- Shelby Day, Oakland
- McEwen
- Lincoln Co.
Full Results
|
|
- Abbey Baker, Cookeville
- Julianna White, McEwen
- Riverdale
- Cascade
Full Results
|
- Daniel Woodruff, Wilson Central
- Valerie Preston, Moore Co.
- Station Camp
- Riverdale
Full Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prepared Speaking
|
|
Parliamentary Procedure |
|
Ceremonies |
|
Nursery & Landscape |
Ag Mechanics/Skills |
|
- Megan Wright, White House
- Susan Cowley, Lincoln Co.
- Derek Anderson, Coffee Co.
- Chelsea Wattenbarger, Stone
|
|
- McEwen
- Wilson Central
- Riverdale
- Franklin Co.
|
|
- McEwen
- East Robertson
- Eagleville
- Moore Co.
|
|
- Gallatin
- Hendersonville
- Portland
- Riverdale
- Oakland
- Warren Co.
- McEwen
|
- Watertown
- Van Buren Co.
- Lincoln Co.
- Beech
- Jackson Co.
- Eagleville
- Sante Fe
- Bedford Co.
- East Robertson
Full Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cooperative Development Challenge |
|
Floriculture |
|
Dairy Evaluation
|
|
Livestock Evaluation |
|
|
- Portland
- Station Camp
- Mt. Juliet
- Hendersonville
- Riverdale
|
|
- Hendersonville
- Portland
- McEwen
- Gallatin
- Riverdale
- Wilson Central
- Mt. Juliet
- Warren Co.
- Macon Co.
- Station Camp
- Oakland
- Eagleville
- Woodbury
- Smyrna
- Coffee Co.
|
|
- Lincoln Co.
- Warren Co.
- East Robertson
- Macon Co.
- Franklin Co.
- Cookeville
- Bedford Co.
- Red Boiling Springs
- Woodbury
- Mt. Juliet
Full Results
|
|
- Lincoln Co.
- Page
- Oakland
- Stone
- Eagleville
- Smith Co.
- Bedford Co.
- Woodbury
- Warren Co.
- Portland
Full Results
|
|