Middle Tennessee Region
  Sign-In  Register
          
2013-2014
  
STARS and STATE AWARDS

 Star in Ag Placement: Morgan Ralph, Beech   •   Star in Agriscience: Mary De La Torre, Clarkrange

Star Farmer: Savannah Knight, Macon Co.       Star Greenhand: Juliana White, McEwen

State FFA Degrees      Proficiency Winners     Agriscience Fair Winners      PLOW Awards 

CUP AWARDS 
 
Regional Points Cup Winner: Riverdale      1st Runner Up: Cookeville      2nd Runner Up: Portland
 
SAEP Division Winner: Watertown      Volunteer Division Winner: Wilson Central   •   Leadership Division Winner:
Lincoln Co.

REGIONAL QUALIFYING EVENTS
The top two winners in each of these events are recognized at Regional Banquet.
                 
Land Judging   Agriculture  Sales   Extemp Speaking   Creed Speaking Job Interview
  1. Wilson Central
  2. Eagleville
  3. Watertown
  4. Woodbury
  5. East Robertson
  6. Stone
  7. Moore Co.
  8. Clay Co.
  9. McEwen
  10. Shelbyville
  11. Culleoka
  12. Cumberland Co.
  13. Clarkrange
  14. Oakland
  15. Mount Pleasant

  1. McEwen
  2. Wilson Central
  3. Lincoln Co.
  4. Portland
  5. Cookeville
  6. McGavock
  7. Riverdale
  8. Station Camp
  9. Oakland
  10. White House
  11. White House Heritage
  12. East Robertson
  13. Siegel
  14. Hendersonville
 
  1.  Madi Shultz, East Robertson
  2.  Shelby Day, Oakland
  3.  McEwen
  4.  Lincoln Co.

Full Results

 
  1.  Abbey Baker, Cookeville
  2. Julianna White, McEwen
  3. Riverdale
  4. Cascade

Full Results

  1. Daniel Woodruff, Wilson Central
  2. Valerie Preston, Moore Co.
  3.  Station Camp
  4.  Riverdale

Full Results

 

                 
Prepared Speaking
Parliamentary Procedure      Ceremonies
 Nursery & Landscape Ag Mechanics/Skills
  1.  Megan Wright, White House
  2.  Susan Cowley, Lincoln Co.
  3.  Derek Anderson, Coffee Co.
  4.  Chelsea Wattenbarger, Stone
 
  1. McEwen
  2. Wilson Central
  3. Riverdale
  4. Franklin Co.
 
  1. McEwen
  2. East Robertson
  3. Eagleville
  4. Moore Co.
  1.  Gallatin
  2. Hendersonville
  3. Portland
  4. Riverdale
  5. Oakland
  6. Warren Co.
  7. McEwen
  1. Watertown
  2. Van Buren Co.
  3. Lincoln Co.
  4. Beech
  5. Jackson Co.
  6. Eagleville
  7. Sante Fe
  8. Bedford Co.
  9. East Robertson

Full Results

 

                 
Cooperative Development Challenge
Floriculture   Dairy Evaluation
    Livestock Evaluation

  1. Portland
  2. Station Camp
  3. Mt. Juliet
  4. Hendersonville
  5. Riverdale

 
  1. Hendersonville
  2. Portland
  3. McEwen
  4. Gallatin
  5. Riverdale
  6. Wilson Central
  7. Mt. Juliet
  8. Warren Co.
  9. Macon Co.
  10. Station Camp
  11. Oakland
  12. Eagleville
  13. Woodbury
  14. Smyrna
  15. Coffee Co.
 
  1. Lincoln Co.
  2. Warren Co.
  3. East Robertson
  4. Macon Co.
  5. Franklin Co.
  6. Cookeville
  7. Bedford Co.
  8. Red Boiling Springs
  9. Woodbury
  10. Mt. Juliet

Full Results

 

  1.  Lincoln Co.
  2. Page
  3. Oakland
  4. Stone
  5. Eagleville
  6. Smith Co.
  7. Bedford Co.
  8. Woodbury
  9. Warren Co.
  10. Portland

Full Results



REGIONAL RESULTS FROM STATE EVENTS
The top two winners in each of these events are recognized at Regional Banquet.
NOTE: State event results will vary - information below is just the placing of Middle Tennessee teams in state events. 
Chapters may use this information when completing points spreadsheet.
 
Environmental & 
Natural Resources
  Forestry   Horse Judging
Meat Judging
  1. Riverdale
  2. Cookeville
  3. Lebanon
  4. Macon County
  5. Oakland
  6. Loretto


  1. Riverdale
  2. Oakland
  3. Watertown
  4. Loretto
  5. Portland

  1. Cookeville
  2. Watertown
  3. Beech
  4. Westmoreland
  5. DeKalb Co.
  6. Mt. Juliet
  7. Smith Co.
  8. Coffee Co.
  9. Oakland
  10. Woodbury
  11. Livingston Acad
  12. White House
  13. Dickson County High
  14. East Robertson
  15. Franklin Co.

  1. Bedford Co.
  2. Watertown
  3. Portland
  4. Gallatin
  5. Oakland
  6. Riverdale
             
Agriculture Issues Forum    Marketing Plan   Ag Communications     Vet Science
  1. Wilson Central
  2. Mt. Juliet
  3. McEwen
  4. Eagleville

*Remaining teams are unranked
overall due to the flight system*

  • Fayetteville City
  • Station Camp
  • Collierville
  • Ripley
  • East Robertson
  • Franklin County
  • Chuckey Doak
  • Lincoln County

  1. Mt. Juliet
  2. Beech
  3. Lincoln Co.
  4. Riverdale

  1. Lincoln County
  2. Wilson Central
  3. Eagleville

*Remaining teams are unranked
overall due to the flight system*

  • Station Camp
  • Cookeville
  • Daniel Boone
  • McGavock
  • East Robertson
  • Stone
  • Obion County
  • Riverdale
  • Mt. Juliet
  • Beech
  • Collierville
  • Hendersonville
  • Gordonsville
  • Oakland
  • Portland
  • Franklin County

  1. Page
  2. White House
  3. McEwen
  4. Lincoln Co.
  5. White House Heritage
  6. Station Camp
  7. Portland
             
Farm Business Management     Dairy Handlers Activity     Milk Quality and Products    Poultry Judging
  1. Shelbyville
  2. Watertown
  3. Macon County
  4. Cookeville
  5. McEwen
  6. Franklin County
  7. Portland
  8. Eagleville
  9. Station Camp
  10. Gallatin
  11. Riverdale
  12. Clay County
  13. Dekalb County
  14. Jackson County
  15. Stone


  1. Dalton Todd – Forrest
  2. Hannah Halliburton – Mt. Juliet
  3. Tanner Herring – Riverdale
  4. Matthew Gaw – Cookeville
  5. Lindsey Parsley – Oakland
  6. Kaylin Baird – Lebanon
  7. Molly Hayes – Blackman
  8. Cooper Wilson – Station Camp
  9. Molly Parker – Giles Co.


  1. Cookeville
  2. Oakland
  3. Watertown
  4. Riverdale
  5. Mt. Juliet
  6. East Robertson
  7. Wilson Central
  8. Beech
  9. McEwen
  10. Lebanon
  11. Livingston Academy
  12. Portland
  13. Giles Co.
  14. Stone
  15. Station Camp
  1. Cookeville
  2. Portland
  3. Gallatin
  4. Clay Co. 
  5. Mt. Juliet
  6. Woodbury
  7. Station Camp
  8. Warren Co.
  9. Riverdale
  10. Oakland
  11. Lebanon
  12. Cascade
  13. White House Heritage
  14. Smyrna

WILSON CENTRAL 1042 1  
70 TN EAGLEVILLE 1012 2  
226 TN WATERTOWN 1004 3  
237 TN CANNON CO HS WOODBURY 1001 4  
54 TN EAST ROBERTSON 999 5  
313 TN Stone 976 6  
138 TN MOORE COUNTY 953 7  
32 TN CLAY COUNTY 951 8  
140 TN MCEWEN 948 9  
196 TN BDFRD COUNTY VOC CTR 942 10  
56 TN CULLEOKA 940 11  
55 TN CUMBERLAND CO 936 12  
39 TN CLARKRANGE 936 13  
290 TN OAKLAND 928 14  
161 TN MOUNT PLEASANT



Documents

 
NameOwnerDateAddedSize
2014 Middle Tennessee FFA State Degress Middle TN FFA Admin 3/13/2014 383 KB
AgriscienceFairResults2014 Middle TN FFA Admin 3/31/2014 111 KB


 
 

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics