Middle Tennessee Region
Home
Regional Calendar
Printable Calendar
CDEs/LDEs Rules & Information
Ag Communications
Registration Form
Ag Issues
Finals Hall Videos
Best Practices
Portfolios - Past National Finalists
Registration Form
Ag Mech Skills
Ag Sales
2023 Ag Sales Product
Bull Pen
Conduct of Chapter Meeting
Cooperative Development Challenge
Creed
Dairy
Environmental Natural Resources
Extemporaneous Speaking
Employment Skills
Floriculture
Handbook
Registration Link
Land Judging
Livestock
Registration Link
Marketing Plan
Finals Hall Videos
Portfolios- Past National Finalists
Registration Form
Milk Quality & Products
Nursery & Landscape
Handbook
Registration Link
Parli Pro
Prepared Speaking
APA style website
Purdue OWL- writing lab
Finals Hall Videos
Horse Evaluation
Poultry
Regional Officers
President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Reporter
Sentinel
Running for Regional Office
Google Form
Regional Leadership/District Advisors
Contact Regional Leadership/District Advisors
District Advisor Election Schedule
Submit an Agenda Item for An Upcoming Meeting
Regional Dues
Middle TN Districts
1- Upper Cumberland
2- Highland Rim
3-Parks
4- Cordell Hull
5-Bluegrass
6- Crimson Clover
7- Caney Fork
8- Mid-State
9- Red River
10- Dav-Wil
11- Lower Cumberland
12- Muscle Shoals
13- District X
14- Mid-South
Regional Banquet
Info
RSVP
Middle TN Stars
Star Farmer
Guidelines & Rubric
Registration Link
National Videos
Example Application
Star in Agriscience
Guidelines & Rubric
Registration Link
National Videos
Example Application
Star in Ag Placement
Guidelines & Rubric
Registration Link
Program of Activities (POA)
National Videos
Example Application
Star in Agribusiness
Guidelines & Rubric
Registration Link
National Videos
Example Application
Star Greenhand
Test Bank
Guidelines & Rubric
Registration Link
Greenhand Conference
Info
Program of Activities (POA)
SAE Resources
Member Degrees
Discovery Degree
Editable Application
Info / Requirements
Greenhand Degree
Editable Application
Info / Requirements
Chapter Degree
Editable Application
Info / Requirements
State Degree
Info / Requirements
Southern Section State Degree Registration
Northern Section State Degree Registration
How To Video
Amercian Degree
Info / Requirements
State Officer / Nom Comm
Nom Comm Submisson Link
Proficiencies
Info
National FFA Resources & Example Applications
PLOW
Information
Submit PLOW app
Advisor Text Message Reminders
Middle TN Constitution & Bylaws
MIDDLE SCHOOL
CDE's / LDE's
Creed
Floriculture CDE
Nursery/Landscape CDE
Livestock Evaluation CDE
Conduct of Chapter Meeting
Roster Help
TAAE
Curriculum
How-tos and FAQs
FFA Roster
Add or Renew Memberships
Wilson County-Tennessee State Fair
Tennessee & Central Region 4-H
Animal Exhibitions
Sign-In
Register
2021-2022
State FFA Degrees
•
Proficiency Winners
• Agriscience Fair Winners
•
PLOW Awards
•
Regional Stars
Regional Qualifying Events
The top two winners in each of these events are recognized at Regional Banquet.
Land Judging
Ag Sales
Extemp Speaking
Job Interview
Creed Speaking
Parliamentary
Procedure
Prepared Speaking
Ceremonies
Skills
Nursery & Landscape
Floriculture
Dairy
Livestock
All Regional Results from State Events For Figuring Points
The top two winners in each of these events are recognized at Regional Banquet.
NOTE:
State event results will vary - information below is just the placing of Middle Tennessee teams in state events.
Chapters may use this information when completing points spreadsheet.
Environmental &
Natural Resources
Forestry
Horse Judging
Meat Judging
Agriculture Issues Forum
Marketing Plan
Ag Communications
Co-op Development
Challenge
Farm Business Management
Dairy Handlers Activity
Milk Quality and Products
Poultry Judging
Website designed by:
Wieghat Graphics