Middle Tennessee Region
  Sign-In  Register
          
2012-2013

State FFA Degrees  •   Proficiency Winners  •   Agriscience Fair Winners  •   PLOW Awards  •   Regional Stars
   
Regional Qualifying Events
The top two winners in each of these events are recognized at Regional Banquet.
               
Land Judging   Ag Sales   Extemp Speaking   Job Interview   Creed Speaking
  1. McEwen
  2. Clay Co.
  3. Wilson Central
  4. Watertown
  5. Macon Co.
  6. East Robertson
  7. Eagleville
  8. Gallatin
  9. Woodbury
  10. Stone 
 
  1. Lincoln Co.
  2. Wilson Central
  3. Page
  4. McEwen
  5. White House
  6. Siegel
  7. Cookeville
  8. Riverdale
  9. Macon Co.
  10. Mt. Juliet
 
  1. East Robertson
  2. Wilson Central
  3. Riverdale
  4. Coffee Co.
 
  1. Lincoln Co.
  2. Page
  3. Cookeville
  4. White House
  1. Macon Co.
  2. Hampshire
  3. Pickett Co.
  4. Lincoln Co. 
               
Parliamentary 
Procedure

     Prepared Speaking      Ceremonies
Skills Nursery & Landscape 
  1. McEwen
  2. Wilson Central
  3. Lincoln Co.
  4. Eagleville

 
  1. Wilson Central
  2. Coffee Co.
  3. Cookeville
  4. Eagleville
 
  1.  Wilson Central
  2.  Cascade
  3.  McEwen
  4.  Eagleville

  1. Watertown
  2. Jackson Co.
  3. Van Burean Co.
  4. Macon Co.
  5. Oakland
  6. Columbia Central
  7. Dover
  8. Moore Co.
  9. East Robertson
  10. Coffee Co.
  11. Sycamore

  1. Hendersonville
  2. Gallatin
  3. Portland
  4. McEwen
  5. Riverdale
  6. Mt. Juliet
  7. Warren Co. 
 
               


Floriculture   Dairy
  Livestock

 
  1. Portland
  2. McEwen
  3. Wilson Central
  4. Riverdale
  5. Hendersonville
  6. Gallatin
  7. Watertown
  8. Mt. Juliet
  9. Warren Co.
  10. Station Camp
  11. Smyrna
  12. Eagleville
  13. Woodbury
  14. Coffee Co.

 
  1. Cookeville
  2. Franklin Co.
  3. Oakland
  4. East Robertson
  5. Watertown
  6. Woodbury
  7. Coffee Co.
  8. Cascade
  9. Warren Co.
  10. Mt. Juliet
  11. Jackson Co.
  12. McEwen
  13. Van Buren Co. 
  14. Forrest
  15. Bedford Co.
  16. Jo Byrns
  17. Cornersville
  18. Stone
  19. Red Boiling Springs
  20. Macon Co.
  21. Livingston Academy
  22. Westmoreland
  23. White Co.
  24. Greenbrier
  25. Portland
  26. Eagleville
  27. White House Heritage
  28. Mt. Pleasant
  29. Station Camp

 
  1. Stone
  2. Lincoln Co.
  3. Cumberland Co. 
  4. Mt. Juliet
  5. Cascade
  6. Smith Co.
  7. Dickson Co.
  8. Page
  9. Coffee Co.
  10. Oakland
  11. White Co.
  12. Cornersville
  13. Lebanon
  14. Houston
  15. Watertown
  16. Community
  17. Portland
  18. Livingston Academy
  19. McEwen
  20. Warren Co.
  21. Bedford Co.
  22. East Robertson
  23. Westmoreland
  24. Woodbury
  25. Mt. Pleasant
  26. Clarksville
  27. Creek Wood
  28. Franklin Co.
  29. Jackson Co.
  30. White House
  31. Jo Byrns
  32. Trousdale Co.
  33. Red Boiling Springs
  34. Van Burean Co.
  35. White House Heritage
  36. Lewis Co.
  37. Station Camp
  38. Northwest
  39. Fayetteville City
  40. Greenbrier


All Regional Results from State Events For Figuring Points 
The top two winners in each of these events are recognized at Regional Banquet.
NOTE: State event results will vary - information below is just the placing of Middle Tennessee teams in state events.
Chapters may use this information when completing points spreadsheet.
 
 Environmental &
Natural Resources
  Forestry   Horse Judging
Meat Judging
  1. Page
  2. Macon Co.
  3. Clarkrange
  4. Blackman
  5. Cookeville
  6. Oakland
  7. Loretto
  8. Riverdale
  9. Lebanon
  10. Watertown
 
  1. Riverdale
  2. Oakland
  3. Portland
  4. Hendersonville
  5. East Robertson
  6. Watertown
  7. Mt. Juliet
 
  1. Oakland
  2. Stone
  3. Cookeville
  4. Woodbury
  5. Watertown
  6. Coffee Co.
  7. Franklin Co.
  8. Mt. Juliet
  9. White House
  10. Page
 
  1. Bedford Co.
  2. Watertown
  3. Portland
  4. Clay Co.
  5. Macon Co.
  6. East Robertson
             
Agriculture Issues Forum    Marketing Plan   Ag Communications   Co-op Development
Challenge
  1. Page
  2. East Robertson
  3. Wilson Central 
 
  1. Mt. Juliet
  2. Beech
  3. Riverdale
  4. Lincoln Co.
 
  1. Lincoln Co.
  2. Franklin Co.
  3. Mt. Juliet
  4. Station Camp
  5. Beech
  6. Oakland
  7. Eagleville
  8. Portland
  9. East Robertson
 
  1. Clay Co.
  2. Gallatin
  3. Hendersonville
  4. Mt. Juliet
  5. Portland
  6. Riverdale
  7. Station Camp
             
 Farm Business Management   Dairy Handlers Activity    Milk Quality and Products    Poultry Judging
  1. Cookeville
  2. Watertown
  3. Mt Juliet
  4. Franklin County
  5. McEwen
  6. Jackson County
  7. Bedford County
  8. Station Camp
  9. Gordonsville
  10. Hendersonville
  11. Lincoln County
  12. Oakland
  13. Eagleville
  14. Beech
  15. Macon County
  16. White House Heritage
  17. Wilson Central
  18. Riverdale
  19. Siegel
  20. Dickson County
  21. Fayettville
  22. East Robertson
  23. DeKalb County
  24. Portland
  25. Smith County
 
  1. Dustin Strasser, Forrest
  2. Taylor McCoy, Riverdale 
  3. Cookeville
  4. Lebanon
  5. Fairview
  6. Symrna
  7. Blackman
  8. Oakland
 
  1. Cookeville
  2. Wilson Central
  3. Watertown
  4. Mt. Juliet
  5. Riverdale
  6. Siegel
  7. Baxter
  8. Lincoln Co.
  9. Oakland
  10. Forrest
 
  1. Mt. Juliet
  2. Portland
  3. Cookeville
  4. Oakland
  5. Watertown
  6. Clay Co.
  7. Baxter
  8. East Robertson
  9. Riverdale
  10. Gallatin 

 

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics